Game Stats

Day:
Time: 11:00 am
Field: West Craven Park
Location: 2791 streets ferry road Vanceboro, nc 28586
Stats are updated at 12 PM EST daily

Visiting Team: VCU (12)

Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Brandt, Alex423000200000.7500.7500.7501.5000000304
Wolf, Noah312001510000.6670.7501.6672.4170000514
Reid, Brett312000220300.6670.8000.6671.4670000205
Kalina, Mitchell221000020000.5000.7500.5001.2500000104
Smith, Greggory321000100100.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Calvo, Gianni321000111000.3330.5000.3330.8330000104
Dorst, Erik200000022000.0000.5000.0000.5000000004
Milositz Milositz, Anthony120000021000.0000.6670.0000.6670000003
Norris, Isaac200000030000.0000.6000.0000.6000000005
Total23121000111134403.2500.6390.5651.204000013136

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Bethard, Matthew100.0011005.003200641.800000000.007.2010.805.400.67
Total100.00001005.003200641.801000001.007.2010.805.400.67

Home Team: Craven CC (2)

Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Medders, Derien101000000001.0001.0001.0002.0001000102
Gonzalez III, Armando101000210101.0001.0001.0002.0000000102
Winstead III, William211000000000.5000.5000.5001.0000000102
Batchelor, Tanner402000000200.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Daugherty, Daniel311000001000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
White, Jacob300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Wood, Jacob100000020200.0000.6670.0000.6670000003
Smith, Syril300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Hodges, Jared200000010100.0000.3330.0000.3330000003
Total2026000241603.3330.4400.3000.74010006025

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Wood, Jacob013.5000002.002031141.500000000.0018.004.509.004.00
Erickson, Jack0127.0010003.008090624.670000000.006.0018.0024.000.33
Total0140.50000005.00100121763.400000000.0010.8012.6018.000.86