Team

Bradley Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Bradley
4 1 0 0.800 4 1 0 0.800 2-1 2-0 48 26 W1
WUSTL
4 2 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 6-0 1-2 79 29 L1
DePaul
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 3-3 42 40 W2
Loyola - Chicago
2 4 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 2-1 0-3 28 54 L3
Augustana
1 4 0 0.200 1 4 0 0.200 1-4 0-0 22 53 L4
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
WUSTL
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
WUSTL
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
WUSTL
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola - Chicago
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola - Chicago
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola - Chicago
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Barger, Logan Barger INACTIVE02/19993rd / Jr6' 0"230Machesney park, ILHarlem
Beanblossom, Zach INACTIVE01/20011st / Fr6' 1"150Metamora, ILMetamora Township
Callahan, Kyle INACTIVE04/20002nd / So6' 1"2551B / PLeftLeftBartonville, ILLimestone Community
Carrillo, Joseph INACTIVE12/20001st / Fr5' 11"2503B / 1BRightRightChicago, ILUIC College Prep
5Dutko, Cade INACTIVE04/20011st / Fr5' 10"155OF / 2BRightRightStreator, ILStreator
Ernst, Adam INACTIVE05/19984th / Sr5' 11"180C / SSRightRightFenton, MORockwood Summit
Gerdom, Zachary INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr6' 2"150Peoria, ILRichwoods
33Holler, William INACTIVE02/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1503B / FLEXLeftRightVarna, ILMidland
47Hurley, Michael INACTIVE03/20002nd / So6' 3"220P / 1BRightRightWheeling, ILWheeling
34Kaminski, Mitchell INACTIVE09/19992nd / So5' 11"160OF / 2BRightRightWheaton, ILWheaton North
24Kelly, Dustin INACTIVE03/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1752B / OFRightRightWilmington, ILWilmington
15Koehl, Dalton INACTIVE10/19974th / Sr5' 10"1803B / PRightRightGlasford, ILIllini Bluffs
Leaf, Cody INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr5' 9"165Franklin, WIFranklin
35Magana, Javier INACTIVE06/19984th / Sr5' 8"200C / PRightRightLansing, ILThornton Fractional South
22Mazzuca, Marcus INACTIVE11/19974th / Sr5' 9"180OF / 2BRightRightWest Chicago, ILWest Chicago Community
21McCaughey, Jimmy INACTIVE02/19975th / 5Sr5' 10"180OF / PRightRightWashington, ILWashington Community
32Melvin, Cooper INACTIVE11/19983rd / Jr510' 70"180SS / OFRightRightStreator, ILStreator Township
54Moca, Austin INACTIVE08/20002nd / So5' 8"1402B / OFRightRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
23Niesman, Cameron INACTIVE05/19993rd / Jr6' 2"1602B / IFRightRightPearl city, ILPearl city
45Nommensen, Mike INACTIVE09/19974th / Sr6' 0"195P / OFRightRightNew Lenox, ILLincoln-Way Central
9Peters, Alex INACTIVE09/19974th / Sr6' 0"185SS / UTRightRightPeoria, ILRichwoods
56Pomponi, Anthony Pomponi INACTIVE10/19974th / Sr5' 11"175P / PRightRightChicago, ILMount Carmel
24Reinecke, Dylan INACTIVE12/19983rd / Jr6' 0"165SS / PRightRightBartonville, ILLimestone Community
20Splinter, Kevin INACTIVE08/20002nd / So5' 10"220C / 1BLeftRightGarrettsville, OHJames A. Garfield
4Westerkamm, Benjamin INACTIVE12/20001st / Fr5' 9"1903B / OFRightRightCarmel, INUniversity of Indiana
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Holler, William INACTIVE111000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000000101
Callahan, Kyle INACTIVE816010500000.7500.7501.0001.7500000818
Reinecke, Dylan INACTIVE322010200000.6670.7501.3332.0830100414
Magana, Javier INACTIVE724000000000.5710.6250.5711.1960100408
McCaughey, Jimmy INACTIVE1045201402000.5000.5001.0001.500000010310
Melvin, Cooper INACTIVE432000111000.5000.7140.5001.2140200207
Peters, Alex INACTIVE14672121241100.5000.6321.2141.846010017519
Splinter, Kevin INACTIVE311000202000.3330.6000.3330.9330200105
Ernst, Adam INACTIVE1254100520000.3330.4290.4170.84500005114
Beanblossom, Zach INACTIVE1774200112000.2350.2630.3530.61600016219
Koehl, Dalton INACTIVE1022000213000.2000.2730.2000.47300002011
Hurley, Michael INACTIVE611000211000.1670.2860.1670.4520000107
Carrillo, Joseph INACTIVE711100002000.1430.1430.2860.4290000217
Kelly, Dustin INACTIVE811000101000.1250.2220.1250.3470100109
Westerkamm, Benjamin INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Dutko, Cade INACTIVE010000010000.0001.0000.0000.0000000001
Niesman, Cameron INACTIVE420000011000.0000.2000.0000.2000000005
Gerdom, Zachary INACTIVE110000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Barger, Logan Barger INACTIVE100000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Leaf, Cody INACTIVE200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Kaminski, Mitchell INACTIVE220000022000.0000.5000.0000.5000000004
Nommensen, Mike INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Nommensen, Mike INACTIVE000.00100101.000000010.000000000.009.000.000.000.00
Peters, Alex INACTIVE101.80110005.005210251.400000001.009.003.609.002.50
Koehl, Dalton INACTIVE201.802100010.0032208131.100000001.0011.707.202.701.63
Pomponi, Anthony Pomponi INACTIVE004.91100003.202220451.630000000.0012.269.814.901.25
Gerdom, Zachary INACTIVE106.00210006.0010540222.000300001.003.003.0015.001.00
Hurley, Michael INACTIVE0023.60200002.205770413.370200000.003.3713.4816.850.25
Callahan, Kyle INACTIVE0127.04220002.106770333.860000000.0011.5911.5923.181.00
Beanblossom, Zach INACTIVE0027.27100000.101110013.030000000.0027.270.0027.270.00