Team

Bradley Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Bradley
4 1 3 0.688 4 1 3 0.688 2-1 2-0 69 47 T3
WUSTL
4 2 3 0.611 7 2 3 0.708 6-0 1-2 100 50 T3
DePaul
3 3 3 0.500 3 3 3 0.500 0-0 3-3 63 61 T3
Loyola - Chicago
2 4 6 0.417 2 4 6 0.417 2-1 0-3 70 96 T6
Augustana
1 4 3 0.313 1 4 3 0.313 1-4 0-0 43 74 T3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
WUSTL
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
WUSTL
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
WUSTL
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola - Chicago
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola - Chicago
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola - Chicago
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Barger, Logan Barger02/19993rd / Jr6' 0"230Machesney park, ILHarlem
Beanblossom, Zach01/20011st / Fr6' 1"150Metamora, ILMetamora Township
5Breitenreiter, Jake03/19984th / Sr5' 11"150SS / 2BRightRightMundelein, ILMundelein
Callahan, Kyle04/20002nd / So6' 1"2551B / PLeftLeftBartonville, ILLimestone Community
Carrillo, Joseph INACTIVE12/20001st / Fr5' 11"2503B / 1BRightRightChicago, ILUIC College Prep
5Dutko, Cade04/20011st / Fr5' 10"155OF / 2BRightRightStreator, ILStreator
Ernst, Adam05/19984th / Sr5' 11"180C / SSRightRightFenton, MORockwood Summit
Gerdom, Zachary11/20001st / Fr6' 2"150Peoria, ILRichwoods
33Holler, William02/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1503B / FLEXLeftRightVarna, ILMidland
47Hurley, Michael03/20002nd / So6' 3"220P / 1BRightRightWheeling, ILWheeling
69Johnston, Christopher11/19983rd / Jr6' 1"180C / 1BDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
34Kaminski, Mitchell09/19992nd / So5' 11"160OF / 2BRightRightWheaton, ILWheaton North
24Kelly, Dustin03/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1752B / OFRightRightWilmington, ILWilmington
15Koehl, Dalton10/19974th / Sr5' 10"1803B / PRightRightGlasford, ILIllini Bluffs
Leaf, Cody INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr5' 9"165Franklin, WIFranklin
35Magana, Javier06/19984th / Sr5' 8"200C / PRightRightLansing, ILThornton Fractional South
22Mazzuca, Marcus11/19974th / Sr5' 9"180OF / 2BRightRightWest Chicago, ILWest Chicago Community
21McCaughey, Jimmy02/19975th / 5Sr5' 10"180OF / PRightRightWashington, ILWashington Community
32Melvin, Cooper11/19983rd / Jr510' 70"180SS / OFRightRightStreator, ILStreator Township
54Moca, Austin08/20002nd / So5' 8"1402B / OFRightRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
23Niesman, Cameron05/19993rd / Jr6' 2"1602B / IFRightRightPearl city, ILPearl city
45Nommensen, Mike09/19974th / Sr6' 0"195P / OFRightRightNew Lenox, ILLincoln-Way Central
9Peters, Alex09/19974th / Sr6' 0"185SS / UTRightRightPeoria, ILRichwoods
56Pomponi, Anthony Pomponi10/19974th / Sr5' 11"175P / PRightRightChicago, ILMount Carmel
24Reinecke, Dylan12/19983rd / Jr6' 0"165SS / PRightRightBartonville, ILLimestone Community
20Splinter, Kevin08/20002nd / So5' 10"220C / 1BLeftRightGarrettsville, OHJames A. Garfield
4Westerkamm, Benjamin INACTIVE12/20001st / Fr5' 9"1903B / OFRightRightCarmel, INUniversity of Indiana
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Holler, William111000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000000101
Callahan, Kyle816010500000.7500.7501.0001.7500000818
Reinecke, Dylan322010200000.6670.7501.3332.0830100414
Magana, Javier724000000000.5710.6250.5711.1960100408
Melvin, Cooper432000111000.5000.7140.5001.2140200207
Peters, Alex14672121241100.5000.6321.2141.846010017519
McCaughey, Jimmy1045201402000.5000.5001.0001.500000010310
Ernst, Adam1254100520000.3330.4290.4170.84500005114
Splinter, Kevin311000202000.3330.6000.3330.9330200105
Beanblossom, Zach1774200112000.2350.2630.3530.61600016219
Koehl, Dalton1022000213000.2000.2730.2000.47300002011
Hurley, Michael611000211000.1670.2860.1670.4520000107
Carrillo, Joseph INACTIVE711100002000.1430.1430.2860.4290000217
Kelly, Dustin811000101000.1250.2220.1250.3470100109
Niesman, Cameron420000011000.0000.2000.0000.2000000005
Kaminski, Mitchell220000022000.0000.5000.0000.5000000004
Leaf, Cody INACTIVE200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Barger, Logan Barger100000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Nommensen, Mike200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Dutko, Cade010000010000.0001.0000.0000.0000000001
Gerdom, Zachary110000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Westerkamm, Benjamin INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Nommensen, Mike000.00100101.000000010.000000000.009.000.000.000.00
Peters, Alex101.80110005.005210251.400000001.009.003.609.002.50
Koehl, Dalton201.802100010.0032208131.100000001.0011.707.202.701.63
Pomponi, Anthony Pomponi004.91100003.202220451.630000000.0012.269.814.901.25
Gerdom, Zachary106.00210006.0010540222.000300001.003.003.0015.001.00
Hurley, Michael0023.60200002.205770413.370200000.003.3713.4816.850.25
Callahan, Kyle0127.04220002.106770333.860000000.0011.5911.5923.181.00
Beanblossom, Zach0027.27100000.101110013.030000000.0027.270.0027.270.00