Team

Marist Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
SUNY - New Paltz
2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 3-3 29 35 L1
Stony Brook
2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 0-0 4-4 63 53 L1
Ithaca
4 2 0 0.667 5 6 0 0.455 3-0 2-6 78 60 L2
Marist
3 3 0 0.500 6 5 0 0.545 3-3 3-2 73 57 W2
St. John Fisher
1 5 0 0.167 1 5 0 0.167 1-2 0-3 20 57 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Matthew Riemann - #15 C/3B

Marist

Matt Riemann was clutch in games 1 and 2 vs Adelphi going 3-7 with a double and 4 RBI and 3 runs.

Player of the Week

Matthew Byam - #16 P/OF

Marist

Matt Byam was once again untouchable in his game 2 start at Adelphi. Matt pitched all 5 innings of Marist's mercy rule victory giving up 1 hit and 1 run while striking out an astonishing 12 batters.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Ithaca
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Ithaca
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Ithaca
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ SUNY Albany (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ SUNY Albany (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Hofstra (DII)
@ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Hofstra (DII)
@ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ SUNY - New Paltz
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ SUNY - New Paltz
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ SUNY - New Paltz
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
2Arcuri, Joe INACTIVE12/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / RightRightPoughkeepsie, NYSpackenkill
13Betancourt, Christopher INACTIVE10/20002nd / So5' 11"1753B / 2BRightRightFresh Meadows, NYSt. Francis Preparatory School
3Bresnick, Owen INACTIVE07/20011st / Fr6' 2"1652B / PRightRightOak Bluffs, MAMartha's Vineyard Regional
17Buckwalter, Jeff INACTIVE07/19984th / Sr6' 0"180P / 3BRightRightGlen Rock, NJGlen Rock
16Byam, Matthew INACTIVE10/20001st / Fr6' 5"210P / OFRightRightManchester, CTEast Catholic
25Dalimonte, Jeremy INACTIVE04/19984th / Sr5' 9"2201B / OFLeftLeftHuntington Station, NYWalt Whitman
6Duffy, Ryan INACTIVE11/20011st / Fr6' 0"1552B / 3BRightRightWest Islip, NYWest Islip
12Griffith, John INACTIVE02/20002nd / So6' 0"155OF / PRightRightGarden City, NYGarden City
11Hall, Connor INACTIVE08/20002nd / So6' 0"155SS / PRightRightCastleton on Hudson, NYMaple Hill
10Harvey, Ryan INACTIVE06/19993rd / Jr5' 11"180C / OFRightRightRoyersford, PAPope John Paul II
Keon, Daniel INACTIVE10/20011st / Fr5' 11"140Pleasantville, NYPlesantville
1Kimel, Ilan INACTIVE07/20002nd / So5' 10"150OF / OFLeftLeftBrooklyn, NYXaverian
14Klein, Zachary INACTIVE03/20011st / Fr5' 9"1502B / OFRightRightBridgewater, NJBridgewater-Raritan
8Manzi, Ryan INACTIVE09/20011st / Fr6' 1"165P / OFRightRandolph, NJRandolph
4Miller, Robert INACTIVE12/19992nd / So5' 11"159SS / OFRightRightLansing, NYLansing
20Norton, Ben INACTIVE03/20002nd / So6' 4"2201B / 3BRightRightYarmouth, MEYarmouth
O'Brien, Cian INACTIVE08/20001st / Fr5' 10"155C / OFRightRightFarmington, CTFarmingon
15Riemann, Matthew INACTIVE04/20002nd / So5' 10"195C / 3BRightRightEast Brunswick, NJEast Brunswick
22Russo Jr., Michael INACTIVE06/20002nd / So6' 3"195P / OFRightRightWest Islip, NYSt. John the Baptist Diocesan
5Schardt, Chris INACTIVE05/20002nd / So5' 8"1452B / OFRightRightStaten Island, NYSt. Joseph by the sea
Schott, Zachary INACTIVE01/20012nd / So168OF / SSRightRightRed Hook, NYRed Hook
7Valli, Sean INACTIVE03/19993rd / Jr5' 11"165OF / OFRightRightScotch Plains, NJUnion Catholic
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Arcuri, Joe INACTIVE634100121000.6670.7500.8331.5830000518
Norton, Ben INACTIVE22413010812010.5910.6250.6821.307100015124
Bresnick, Owen INACTIVE1336300403000.4620.4620.6921.15400009313
Valli, Sean INACTIVE2058200230020.4000.5000.5001.000010010224
Schott, Zachary INACTIVE1636110407100.3750.3750.5620.93800009216
Riemann, Matthew INACTIVE1957000711000.3680.4000.3680.76800007020
Russo Jr., Michael INACTIVE602000000000.3330.3330.3330.6670000206
Kimel, Ilan INACTIVE2759111419210.3330.3790.5560.935010015329
Griffith, John INACTIVE1344200003000.3080.3080.4620.76900006213
Betancourt, Christopher INACTIVE2768100464000.2960.4240.3330.75800009133
Hall, Connor INACTIVE2487200754100.2920.4140.3750.78900009229
Miller, Robert INACTIVE2176001425000.2860.3750.4290.80401009124
Byam, Matthew INACTIVE1133101232000.2730.4290.6361.06500007214
O'Brien, Cian INACTIVE1935100522000.2630.3330.3160.64900006121
Duffy, Ryan INACTIVE832000112000.2500.3330.2500.5830000209
Klein, Zachary INACTIVE1523000224000.2000.2940.2000.49400003017
Dalimonte, Jeremy INACTIVE711000000000.1430.1430.1430.2860000107
Harvey, Ryan INACTIVE911100221010.1110.3080.2220.53001012113
Buckwalter, Jeff INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Manzi, Ryan INACTIVE100000100000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Keon, Daniel INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Schardt, Chris INACTIVE300000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Griffith, John INACTIVE003.37200002.202010311.870100000.003.3710.116.740.33
Byam, Matthew INACTIVE203.444400018.101267015231.470501001.0011.297.365.891.53
Manzi, Ryan INACTIVE104.49300106.0010330141.830100001.006.001.5015.004.00
Hall, Connor INACTIVE004.503100010.009250361.200002000.005.402.708.102.00
Russo Jr., Michael INACTIVE015.732200011.008770651.270100100.004.094.916.550.83
Keon, Daniel INACTIVE106.234300013.001111901071.620000001.004.856.927.620.70
Betancourt, Christopher INACTIVE106.74200002.204420001.500000001.000.000.0013.480.00
Bresnick, Owen INACTIVE019.00210007.00131170752.860000000.006.439.0016.710.71