Team

Marist Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
SUNY - New Paltz
2 1 0 0.667 2 1 0 0.667 0-0 2-1 20 16 L1
Stony Brook
2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 0-0 4-4 63 53 L1
Ithaca
4 2 0 0.667 5 6 0 0.455 3-0 2-6 78 60 L2
Marist
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 3-3 0-0 35 32 W2
St. John Fisher
1 5 0 0.167 1 5 0 0.167 1-2 0-3 20 57 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Sean Valli - #7 OF/OF

Marist

Sean Valli was on fire at the plate this weekend going 4 for 6 with a double and walk. Sean's offense led the way for Marist to take their first series win of the year.

Player of the Week

Matthew Byam - #16 P/OF

Marist

Matt Byam was untouchable in his second career start for Marist. Byam went 6.1 innings giving up only 1 hit and 2 runs, earning the win for both himself and Marist.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Ithaca
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Ithaca
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Ithaca
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ SUNY Albany (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ SUNY Albany (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ SUNY - New Paltz
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ SUNY - New Paltz
Game Notes/Stats
Marist
*** @ SUNY - New Paltz
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
2Arcuri, Joe12/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / RightRightPoughkeepsie, NYSpackenkill
13Betancourt, Christopher10/20002nd / So5' 11"1753B / 2BRightRightFresh Meadows, NYSt. Francis Preparatory School
3Bresnick, Owen07/20011st / Fr6' 2"1652B / PRightRightOak Bluffs, MAMartha's Vineyard Regional
17Buckwalter, Jeff07/19984th / Sr6' 0"180P / 3BRightRightGlen Rock, NJGlen Rock
16Byam, Matthew10/20001st / Fr6' 5"210P / OFRightRightManchester, CTEast Catholic
25Dalimonte, Jeremy04/19984th / Sr5' 9"2201B / OFLeftLeftHuntington Station, NYWalt Whitman
6Duffy, Ryan11/20011st / Fr6' 0"1552B / 3BRightRightWest Islip, NYWest Islip
12Griffith, John02/20002nd / So6' 0"155OF / PRightRightGarden City, NYGarden City
11Hall, Connor08/20002nd / So6' 0"155SS / PRightRightCastleton on Hudson, NYMaple Hill
10Harvey, Ryan06/19993rd / Jr5' 11"180C / OFRightRightRoyersford, PAPope John Paul II
Keon, Daniel10/20011st / Fr5' 11"140Pleasantville, NYPlesantville
1Kimel, Ilan07/20002nd / So5' 10"150OF / OFLeftLeftBrooklyn, NYXaverian
14Klein, Zachary03/20011st / Fr5' 9"1502B / OFRightRightBridgewater, NJBridgewater-Raritan
8Manzi, Ryan09/20011st / Fr6' 1"165P / OFRightRandolph, NJRandolph
4Miller, Robert12/19992nd / So5' 11"159SS / OFRightRightLansing, NYLansing
20Norton, Ben03/20002nd / So6' 4"2201B / 3BRightRightYarmouth, MEYarmouth
O'Brien, Cian08/20001st / Fr5' 10"155C / OFRightRightFarmington, CTFarmingon
15Riemann, Matthew04/20002nd / So5' 10"195C / 3BRightRightEast Brunswick, NJEast Brunswick
22Russo Jr., Michael06/20002nd / So6' 3"195P / OFRightRightWest Islip, NYSt. John the Baptist Diocesan
5Schardt, Chris05/20002nd / So5' 8"1452B / OFRightRightStaten Island, NYSt. Joseph by the sea
Schott, Zachary01/20012nd / So168OF / SSRightRightRed Hook, NYRed Hook
7Valli, Sean03/19993rd / Jr5' 11"165OF / OFRightRightScotch Plains, NJUnion Catholic
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Arcuri, Joe313000110001.0001.0001.0002.0000000304
Russo Jr., Michael101000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000000101
Bresnick, Owen514100200000.8000.8001.0001.8000000515
Valli, Sean915200120020.5560.6360.7781.41400007211
Norton, Ben1116000312010.5450.5830.5451.12900006012
Riemann, Matthew422000010000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Schott, Zachary1235010204100.4170.4170.5831.00000007112
Kimel, Ilan823010012010.3750.4440.6251.0690000519
Miller, Robert933000013000.3330.4000.3330.73300003010
Klein, Zachary622000011000.3330.4290.3330.7620000207
Hall, Connor1334200313100.3080.3570.4620.81900006214
O'Brien, Cian1023100110000.3000.3640.4000.76400004111
Byam, Matthew1033101212000.3000.3640.7001.06400007211
Betancourt, Christopher1323100341000.2310.4120.3080.71900004117
Griffith, John511100003000.2000.2000.4000.6000000215
Harvey, Ryan611100220010.1670.4000.3330.73301012110
Buckwalter, Jeff000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Keon, Daniel000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Duffy, Ryan210000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Manzi, Ryan100000100000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Dalimonte, Jeremy400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Schardt, Chris300000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Griffith, John000.00100001.000000111.000000000.009.009.000.001.00
Bresnick, Owen010.00100000.008850300.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Manzi, Ryan000.00100100.201000001.490000000.000.000.0013.430.00
Hall, Connor002.25200008.005220250.880002000.005.632.255.632.50
Byam, Matthew103.492200010.1075407101.360301001.008.716.106.101.43
Russo Jr., Michael015.732200011.008770651.270100100.004.094.916.550.83
Keon, Daniel1012.00220006.006980341.500000001.006.004.509.001.33