Team

North Georgia Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
North Georgia
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 0-0 3-0 48 5 W3
West Georgia
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Fort Valley
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-3 0-0 5 48 L3
Georgia College
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Charleston
0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 0-5 0-0 12 37 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Drew Darcy - #30 SS/C

North Georgia

Drew went 9-13 with 1 double and 2 triples. He had 4 RBI's, 4 stolen bases and scored 7 times.

Player of the Week

Davis Smith - #15 P/OF

North Georgia

Davis pitched 6 innings giving up 1 unearned run and 0 earn runs. He only walked 1 batter and gave up 4 hits. He had 11 strike outs and only threw 59 pitches.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
North Georgia
*** @ Fort Valley
Game Notes/Stats
North Georgia
*** @ Fort Valley
Game Notes/Stats
North Georgia
*** @ Fort Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia College
*** @ North Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia College
*** @ North Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia College
*** @ North Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
North Georgia
*** @ West Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
North Georgia
*** @ West Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
North Georgia
*** @ West Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
Charleston
*** @ North Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
Charleston
*** @ North Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
Charleston
*** @ North Georgia
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
22Blankenship, Baikey09/19991st / Fr5' 11"2601B / 3BRightRightChatsworth, GANorth Murray
8Brock, Bryan05/20001st / Fr6' 1"215P / CRightRightCumming, GAForsyth Central
17Camp, Carson05/19992nd / So5' 8"1652B / PRightRightFayetteville, GAStarrs Mill
11Crockett Crockett, Colin01/20001st / Fr6' 0"170OF / PRightLeftWaynesville, MOWaynesville
30Darcy, Drew08/19983rd / Jr5' 10"150SS / CRightRightTyrone, GASandy Creek
33Harbin, Elijah02/19992nd / So5' 11"190P / OFRightRightcumming, GAWest Forsyth
16Heindl, Cole05/19992nd / So6' 1"170C / SSRightRightCumming, GAWest Forsyth
20Holbert, Joshua04/19992nd / So6' 0"1931B / PRightRightJasper, GAPickens
34Lowe, Noah12/19982nd / So6' 2"195OF / SSRightRightCumming, GAForsyth Central
15Smith, Davis11/19991st / Fr6' 0"170P / OFLeftLeftCumming, GAForsyth Central
12Watson, Jacob02/19992nd / So6' 1"175P / OFRightRightHickory Flat, GASequoyah
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Lowe, Noah212000120201.0001.0001.0002.0000000204
Watson, Jacob302000100000.6670.6670.6671.3330000203
Blankenship, Baikey422000000100.5000.5000.5001.0000010205
Smith, Davis432010200300.5000.5001.0001.5000000414
Crockett Crockett, Colin422000000100.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Darcy, Drew412010101100.5000.5001.0001.5000000414
Holbert, Joshua331100310200.3330.5000.6671.1670000214
Camp, Carson321000110200.3330.5000.3330.8330000104
Harbin, Elijah400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Brock, Bryan310000012000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Smith, Davis100.00111006.0031001110.670001011.0016.501.504.5011.00