Team

Wofford Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
West Georgia
11 1 0 0.917 13 3 0 0.813 3-1 10-2 148 74 L2
Wofford
10 2 0 0.833 10 4 0 0.714 7-2 3-2 106 120 W2
*Charleston
3 6 0 0.333 3 9 0 0.250 0-6 3-3 62 100 L3
Fort Valley
0 9 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 0-6 0-3 39 124 L9
CCGA
0 6 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 0-3 0-6 7 76 L9
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Jack Halligan - #19 1B/P

Wofford

Jack went 4 for 6 in the two games this saturday against costal georgia, hitting two doubles and driving in 4 runs. Had an excellent day as well on the base paths scoring 4 times and 2 stolen bases.

Player of the Week

Sebastian Luce - #14 P/C

Wofford

Sebastian threw a complete game 7 innings, while allowing just two runs and only one of those earned. Along the way he allowed no walks, struck out 8 and only allowed 6 hits.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Wofford
*** @ *Charleston
Game Notes/Stats
Wofford
*** @ *Charleston
Game Notes/Stats
Wofford
*** @ *Charleston
Game Notes/Stats
Fort Valley
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
Fort Valley
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
Fort Valley
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
Wofford
@ Clemson (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Wofford
@ Clemson (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Wofford
@ Clemson (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
CCGA
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
CCGA
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
CCGA
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
West Georgia
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
West Georgia
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
West Georgia
*** @ Wofford
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
30Back, Andrew10/19963rd / Jr6' 5"185P / OFRightRightCharlotte, NCCharlotte Country Day School
69Baum, Collin08/19963rd / Jr6' 0"1932B / OFRightRightGreenville, SCJ.L. Mann
22Blackwell, Spencer09/19981st / Fr5' 11"135P / 2BRightRightFort Mill, SCFort Mill
7Blakley, Aaron08/19973rd / Jr5' 10"1953B / 2BRightRightGreat Falls, SCGreat Falls
1Brogdon, Jacob04/19964th / Sr5' 10"2002B / PRightRightMauldin, SCMauldin
Burns, Ryan11/19954th / Sr5' 11"3002B / DHRightRightSpartanburg, SCSpartanburg
3Caldwell, Joseph07/19982nd / So5' 10"155OF / DHRightRightDouglasville, GADouglas County
28Ciuffo, Austin03/19973rd / Jr5' 9"175IF / DHRightRightCharleston, SCWando
20Distefano, Ellis11/19963rd / Jr5' 8"1822B / OFRightRightNew Orleans, LAHoly Cross
0Fisher Jr, John06/19991st / Fr6' 2"2403B / 1BRightRightChapin, SCSpring Hill
10Fowler, Ryan11/19981st / Fr6' 0"1852B / CRightRightBoiling Springs, SCBoiling Springs
15Gostel, Robert06/19982nd / So5' 8"185OF / DPRightRightFairfax, VAWT Woodson
12Grove, Nyle08/19991st / Fr5' 7"180P / UTRightRightMartinez, GAAugusta Christian
27Guyer, Kalvin01/19982nd / So5' 11"220OF / UTRightRightDeer Park, NYDeer Park
19Halligan, Jack01/19964th / Sr6' 1"2001B / PRightRightCharlotte, NCProvidence Day School
5Harper, Will07/19972nd / So6' 4"170OF / PRightRightCharleston, SCBishop England
4Heinlein, Nathan10/19981st / Fr5' 11"170OF / 3BRightRightBaltimore, MDGilman School
11Ihrke, Jack12/19981st / Fr6' 0"160SS / PRightRightCharleston, SCPorter-Gaud
14Luce, Sebastian02/19964th / Sr6' 1"205P / CRightLeftHigh Point, NCSouthwest Guilford
2Sargent, Andrew03/19982nd / So5' 9"190P / OFRightLeftGreenwood, SCGreenwood
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Halligan, Jack391424901925600.6150.6590.9231.5820300361044
Brogdon, Jacob3818231011195700.6050.6810.7111.391000027247
Caldwell, Joseph1235000215100.4170.4620.4170.87800005013
Luce, Sebastian36815200669500.4170.5000.4720.972000017242
Grove, Nyle2249100213300.4090.4350.4550.889000010123
Blakley, Aaron2168100573300.3810.5360.4290.96400009128
Fowler, Ryan341012000656610.3530.4360.3530.789000012039
Fisher Jr, John311000201000.3330.5000.3330.8330100104
Distefano, Ellis2144000137200.1900.3200.1900.51001004025
Blackwell, Spencer2474000066500.1670.3550.1670.52201004031
Heinlein, Nathan1431000123200.0710.1880.0710.25900001016
Back, Andrew22110001312100.0450.1600.0450.20500001025
Harper, Will275100011314400.0370.3660.0370.40301001041
Gostel, Robert100000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Guyer, Kalvin900000008000.0000.0000.0000.0000000009
Ihrke, Jack410000201100.0000.0000.0000.0000000004

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Heinlein, Nathan000.00100000.000000000.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Back, Andrew301.934430018.2013740791.070200101.004.343.376.271.29
Blackwell, Spencer103.52211007.204930350.910200001.005.873.524.691.67
Harper, Will103.86400007.004330781.570000001.0010.299.005.141.14
Luce, Sebastian126.004410021.0020201438281.330103000.3312.003.438.573.50
Grove, Nyle107.20110005.0021040461.200000001.0010.807.203.601.50
Brogdon, Jacob0012.26200013.202550471.630300000.0017.179.814.901.75