Team

Stony Brook Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Stony Brook
5 1 3 0.722 8 5 3 0.594 3-0 5-5 113 78 T3
Ithaca
4 2 0 0.667 5 6 0 0.455 3-0 2-6 78 60 L2
Marist
3 3 3 0.500 8 5 3 0.594 3-3 5-2 109 87 T3
St. John Fisher
1 5 6 0.333 1 5 6 0.333 1-2 0-3 62 99 T6
SUNY - New Paltz
2 4 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 0-0 3-6 29 56 L4
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Daniel Marcillo - #21 OF/P

Stony Brook

Daniel Marcillo had a solid start to his Spring season. He went 3-for-7 with a double, two runs scored, and a stolen base in Stony Brook's split against Montclair State.

Player of the Week

Daniel Kowalski P/SS

Stony Brook

Danny Kowalski made quite an impression. He threw 4.2 innings, only allowing one run on five hits and three walks with three strikeouts.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Stony Brook
@ Fordham (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Fordham (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Hofstra (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Hofstra (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Montclair State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Montclair State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - New Paltz
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - New Paltz
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - New Paltz
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Ithaca
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Ithaca
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Ithaca
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
13Angerman, Alex02/20003rd / Jr6' 0"180C / PRightRightShoreham, NYShoreham-Wading River
2Arasmo, Matthew01/19993rd / Jr5' 6"135OF / UTRightRightWest Hempstead, NYWest Hempstead
20Azerrad, Yehuda07/19984th / Sr5' 10"150OF / 1BLeftRightHewlett, NYGeorge W. Hewlett
Basile, Nicholas03/20011st / Fr6' 3"188P / 1BLeftLeftLEVITTOWN, NYISLAND TREES
11Console Jr, Giancarlo11/19974th / Sr5' 5"155OF / 1BRightRightHauppauge, NYHauppauge
D’Andrea, Anthony01/20011st / Fr6' 3"170Merrick, NYSanford H. Calhoun
13Eagler, Christopher08/20002nd / So6' 2"210C / 1BRightRightlake ronkonkoma, NYSachem North
22Giganti, Michael07/19984th / Sr5' 11"185P / UTRightRightRockville Centre, NYSouth Side
7Helbock, Ryan12/19974th / Sr5' 8"165OF / IFRightRightSmithtown, NYSmithtown West
1Hilario, Austin07/19974th / Sr5' 8"175UT / IFRightRightBronx, NYCareer in sports highschool
Kowalski, Daniel09/19993rd / Jr5' 9"155P / SSRightRightDix Hills, NYHalf Hollow Hills West
9Lee, Zachary09/19993rd / Jr5' 5"1372B / OFRightRightLynbrook, NYLynbrook
21Marcillo, Daniel05/19984th / Sr6' 2"165OF / PRightLeftNyack, NYNyack
27Mcdonald, Stephen09/19975th / 5Sr5' 9"150SS / 3BRightRightdix hills, NYHalf Hollow Hills West
34Meehan, John04/20002nd / So6' 2"190OF / 3BRightRightRiverhead, NYRiverhead
17Odulaja, Timothy06/20002nd / So5' 8"145P / SSRightRightHicksville, NYHicksville
25Palazzo, Michael03/19993rd / Jr5' 9"1653B / SSRightRightSmithtown, NYSmithtown West
Paley, Joshua08/20011st / Fr5' 9"162RightRightValley Stream, NYValley Stream South
8Pecoraro, Joseph09/19984th / Sr6' 0"1602B / SSRightRightEdison, NJJohn P. Stevens
Pedone, Marcos01/19942nd / So5' 8"170South Huntington, NYSaint Anthony's
33Petagna, Michael05/19993rd / Jr6' 1"165OF / PRightRightSmithtown, NYSmithtown West
35Reilly, Jimmy11/20002nd / So6' 1"2201B / PRightRightBay Shore, NYBay Shore
19Ruscitto, Ryan01/20003rd / Jr6' 4"2171B / PRightRightNew York, NYLéman Manhattan Preparatory School
Sales, Ryan10/20011st / Fr6' 0"1552B / PLeftRightCarmel, NYCarmel
24Schweitzer, Alex04/19993rd / Jr6' 1"170P / 3BRightRightLake Ronkonkoma, NYSachem North
15Sgouros, Peter11/20002nd / So6' 2"180OF / 1BLeftLeftFlushing, NYTownsend Harris
5Stocum, John09/19983rd / Jr5' 11"170SS / 3BRightRightWebster, NYWebster Schroeder
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Marcillo, Daniel3216205221242610.6250.6761.0941.769010035937
Palazzo, Michael23912100975300.5220.5940.5651.159000213132
Giganti, Michael944200502000.4440.5000.6671.16701006210
Petagna, Michael1847101822120.3890.4780.6111.089020111223
Pecoraro, Joseph29611000465100.3790.4620.3790.841010311039
Angerman, Alex2569311585200.3600.5430.6801.223020017535
Stocum, John32611000327200.3440.3820.3440.726000011034
Sales, Ryan301010011000.3330.5001.0001.5000000314
Helbock, Ryan33911110843100.3330.3950.4240.819000114238
Eagler, Christopher2738200409000.2960.3230.3700.693020210231
Mcdonald, Stephen1103000004100.2730.2730.2730.54500003011
Arasmo, Matthew1544000123100.2670.3530.2670.62000004017
Reilly, Jimmy401000002000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Meehan, John1443100103000.2140.2140.2860.50000004114
Schweitzer, Alex1112100200000.1820.2310.2730.50301013113
Ruscitto, Ryan2234400227000.1820.2400.3640.60400018425
Lee, Zachary811000105000.1250.1250.1250.2500000108
Azerrad, Yehuda830000030000.0000.2730.0000.27300000011
Sgouros, Peter1020000123000.0000.1670.0000.16700000012
Kowalski, Daniel000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Console Jr, Giancarlo300000102000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Paley, Joshua000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Odulaja, Timothy100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Paley, Joshua000.00100001.101000101.500000000.000.006.776.770.00
Helbock, Ryan000.00100001.000000121.000000000.0018.009.000.002.00
Kowalski, Daniel001.93110004.205110331.710000000.005.785.789.641.00
Giganti, Michael103.527210015.101810613101.370000001.005.871.7610.573.33
Marcillo, Daniel134.505000214.00148707171.500011010.2510.934.509.002.43
Schweitzer, Alex226.655400021.2034211609151.980503200.506.233.7414.121.67
Ruscitto, Ryan1010.38330008.201511100782.540203001.008.307.2715.571.14
Odulaja, Timothy0013.48310112.202440522.620000000.006.7416.856.740.40
Palazzo, Michael0016.17200001.203330232.990001000.0016.1710.7816.171.50
Petagna, Michael0018.00100002.003441132.000100000.0013.504.5013.503.00
Stocum, John0018.00100001.003220215.000000000.009.0018.0027.000.50
Angerman, Alex0019.31200002.104550343.000200100.0015.4511.5915.451.33