Team

Stony Brook Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
SUNY - New Paltz
2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 3-3 29 35 L1
Stony Brook
2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 0-0 4-4 63 53 L1
Ithaca
4 2 0 0.667 5 6 0 0.455 3-0 2-6 78 60 L2
Marist
3 3 0 0.500 6 5 0 0.545 3-3 3-2 73 57 W2
St. John Fisher
1 5 0 0.167 1 5 0 0.167 1-2 0-3 20 57 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Daniel Marcillo - #21 OF/P

Stony Brook

Daniel Marcillo continued white hot pace to the season. He went 7-for-9 with two doubles, a triple, two RBIs, seven runs scored, five stolen bases, two walks and a hit by pitch to help lead to Stony Brook to a big series win.

Player of the Week

Michael Giganti - #22 P/UT

Stony Brook

Mike Giganti shined in five innings, allowing five hits, three runs and no walks to collect his first win of the season.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Stony Brook
@ Fordham (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Fordham (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Adelphi (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Hofstra (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Hofstra (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Marist
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Montclair State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Montclair State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
@ Montclair State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - New Paltz
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - New Paltz
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - New Paltz
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Stony Brook
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Ithaca
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Ithaca
Game Notes/Stats
Stony Brook
*** @ Ithaca
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
13Angerman, Alex02/20003rd / Jr6' 0"180C / PRightRightShoreham, NYShoreham-Wading River
2Arasmo, Matthew01/19993rd / Jr5' 6"135OF / UTRightRightWest Hempstead, NYWest Hempstead
20Azerrad, Yehuda07/19984th / Sr5' 10"150OF / 1BLeftRightHewlett, NYGeorge W. Hewlett
Basile, Nicholas03/20011st / Fr6' 3"188P / 1BLeftLeftLEVITTOWN, NYISLAND TREES
11Console Jr, Giancarlo11/19974th / Sr5' 5"155OF / 1BRightRightHauppauge, NYHauppauge
14Eagler, Christopher08/20002nd / So6' 2"235C / 1BRightRightlake ronkonkoma, NYSachem North
22Giganti, Michael07/19984th / Sr5' 11"185P / UTRightRightRockville Centre, NYSouth Side
7Helbock, Ryan12/19974th / Sr5' 8"165OF / IFRightRightSmithtown, NYSmithtown West
1Hilario, Austin07/19974th / Sr5' 8"175UT / IFRightRightBronx, NYCareer in sports highschool
Kowalski, Daniel09/19993rd / Jr5' 9"155P / SSRightRightDix Hills, NYHalf Hollow Hills West
9Lee, Zachary09/19993rd / Jr5' 5"1372B / OFRightRightLynbrook, NYLynbrook
21Marcillo, Daniel05/19984th / Sr6' 2"165OF / PRightLeftNyack, NYNyack
27Mcdonald, Stephen09/19975th / 5Sr5' 9"150SS / 3BRightRightdix hills, NYHalf Hollow Hills West
34Meehan, John04/20002nd / So6' 2"190OF / 3BRightRightRiverhead, NYRiverhead
17Odulaja, Timothy06/20002nd / So5' 8"145P / SSRightRightHicksville, NYHicksville
25Palazzo, Michael03/19993rd / Jr5' 9"1653B / SSRightRightSmithtown, NYSmithtown West
Paley, Joshua08/20011st / Fr5' 9"162RightRightValley Stream, NYValley Stream South
8Pecoraro, Joseph09/19984th / Sr5' 8"1602B / SSRightRightEdison, NJJohn P. Stevens
Pedone, Marcos01/19942nd / So5' 8"170South Huntington, NYSaint Anthony's
33Petagna, Michael05/19993rd / Jr6' 1"165OF / PRightRightSmithtown, NYSmithtown West
35Reilly, Jimmy11/20002nd / So6' 1"2201B / PRightRightBay Shore, NYBay Shore
19Ruscitto, Ryan01/20003rd / Jr6' 4"2171B / PRightRightNew York, NYLéman Manhattan Preparatory School
24Schweitzer, Alex04/19993rd / Jr6' 1"170P / 3BRightRightLake Ronkonkoma, NYSachem North
15Sgouros, Peter11/20002nd / So6' 2"180OF / 1BLeftLeftFlushing, NYTownsend Harris
5Stocum, John09/19983rd / Jr5' 11"170SS / 3BRightRightWebster, NYWebster Schroeder
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Marcillo, Daniel2514174221231500.6800.7241.2401.964010031829
Palazzo, Michael20811100864300.5500.6070.6001.207000212128
Giganti, Michael944200502000.4440.5000.6671.16701006210
Pecoraro, Joseph27611000353100.4070.4860.4070.893010211035
Helbock, Ryan29811110842100.3790.4410.4830.924000114234
Petagna, Michael1636100422120.3750.4500.4380.88801017120
Angerman, Alex2258311475200.3640.5480.7271.276020016531
Eagler, Christopher2037200404000.3500.3750.4500.82502029224
Stocum, John29510000327100.3450.3870.3450.732000010031
Mcdonald, Stephen702000001000.2860.2860.2860.5710000207
Schweitzer, Alex712100200000.2860.3330.4290.7620101319
Meehan, John1133100102000.2730.2730.3640.63600004111
Reilly, Jimmy401000002000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Arasmo, Matthew1243000023100.2500.3570.2500.60700003014
Lee, Zachary411000101000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Ruscitto, Ryan1934400224000.2110.2730.4210.69400018422
Console Jr, Giancarlo300000102000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Sgouros, Peter1020000123000.0000.1670.0000.16700000012
Azerrad, Yehuda630000020000.0000.2500.0000.2500000008
Odulaja, Timothy100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Helbock, Ryan000.00100001.000000121.000000000.0018.009.000.002.00
Giganti, Michael104.056210013.10181061291.500000001.006.081.3512.154.50
Marcillo, Daniel124.974000212.20137706171.500000010.3312.084.269.232.83
Schweitzer, Alex127.144300017.2030191408122.150402200.336.114.0715.281.50
Ruscitto, Ryan1010.38330008.201511100782.540203001.008.307.2715.571.14
Palazzo, Michael0016.17200001.203330232.990001000.0016.1710.7816.171.50
Petagna, Michael0018.00100002.003441132.000100000.0013.504.5013.503.00
Stocum, John0018.00100001.003220215.000000000.009.0018.0027.000.50
Angerman, Alex0019.31200002.104550343.000200100.0015.4511.5915.451.33
Odulaja, Timothy0021.56210111.201440523.590000000.0010.7826.955.390.40