Team

VCU Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Craven CC
5 1 0 0.833 8 1 0 0.889 5-1 3-0 81 27 W8
Mary Baldwin
3 0 6 0.667 3 0 6 0.667 0-0 3-0 82 46 T6
Duke
2 1 6 0.556 2 3 6 0.455 0-2 2-1 60 64 T6
VCU
1 5 6 0.333 2 7 6 0.333 0-3 2-4 84 130 T6
UNC Pembroke
1 5 6 0.333 1 7 6 0.286 1-2 0-5 65 106 T6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Isaac Norris

VCU

Isaac found his stroke at the plate this week. Going 5 for 9 this week with a two bagger and two RBIs, he was patient at the plate too drawing 3 walks as well. A solid effort out of the Ram's first basemen!

Player of the Week

Mitchell Kalina - #22 3B/OF

VCU

In a week when the Rams were short on arms, Mitchell Kalina stepped up and shoved for 6 innings and kept the Rams in it. He pitched well around some trouble and put everything in motion to set up for his closer. Great way to pick up his first win of the season!

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
VCU
*** @ Craven CC
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
*** @ Craven CC
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
*** @ Craven CC
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
@ Rowan (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
@ Rowan (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
@ Rowan (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
*** @ Duke
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
*** @ Duke
Game Notes/Stats
VCU
*** @ Duke
Game Notes/Stats
UNC Pembroke
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
UNC Pembroke
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
UNC Pembroke
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Baldwin, William09/19975th / 5Sr6' 1"195Chantilly, VAChantilly
6Barreto IV, Eli01/19985th / 5Sr5' 7"1601B / OFRightRightFredericksburg, VARiverbend
Bethard, Matthew10/19993rd / Jr5' 9"160Fairfax, VARobinson
31Brandt, Alex10/19992nd / So6' 0"160P / 2BRightRightARLINGTON, VAYorktown
7Calvo, Gianni08/19975th / 5Sr5' 10"165OF / UTRightRightChantilly, VAWestfield
5Dorst, Erik10/19982nd / So6' 2"220C / UTRightRightWilliamsburg, VAJamestown
69Farrace Farrace, Christian05/20011st / Fr5' 10"245P / UTRightRightFalls Church, VAGeorge C. Marshall
34Hsu, Brendan08/20001st / Fr5' 11"185OF / DHRightRightChantilly, VAChantilly
Hubbard, Sean05/19984th / Sr6' 0"160Williamsburg, VAJamestown
22Kalina, Mitchell01/20011st / Fr5' 10"1803B / OFRightRightChesapeake, VAHickory
11Milositz Milositz, Anthony07/20002nd / So5' 11"150SS / 2BRightRightEaston, PAWilson Area
99Newby, Brycen10/19992nd / So6' 4"2201B / UTRightRightBuckingham, VABuckingham County
Norris, Isaac04/19984th / Sr5' 5"9Williamsburg, VAWarhill
2Reid, Brett11/19974th / Sr5' 11"185OF / UTLeftLeftHaymarket, VABattlefield
Santorum, Lee12/19992nd / So5' 11"155Virginia Beach, VAGreen Run
15Sherr Sherr, William12/19992nd / So5' 9"1602B / OFRightRightArlington, VABishop O'Connell
Smith, Greggory03/19975th / 5Sr5' 10"165Chesapeake, VAGrassfield
19Wolf, Noah04/19984th / Sr6' 3"195P / 3BRightRightPowhatan, VAPowhatan
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Sherr Sherr, William212000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000000202
Hubbard, Sean1146100134100.5450.6670.6361.30301007115
Kalina, Mitchell2057100533000.3500.4350.4000.83500008123
Reid, Brett2077200481500.3500.5520.4501.00201009229
Wolf, Noah2949301811000.3100.3330.5170.851000015430
Calvo, Gianni1735200231000.2940.4000.4120.81200007220
Santorum, Lee722000132000.2860.5000.2860.78600002010
Brandt, Alex2567000502000.2800.3080.2800.58801007026
Norris, Isaac2316100271000.2610.4330.3040.73800007130
Milositz Milositz, Anthony1634000273000.2500.5000.2500.75001004024
Smith, Greggory1962100425100.1050.1900.1580.34800003121
Dorst, Erik1201000046000.0830.3120.0830.39600001016
Bethard, Matthew200000100000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Barreto IV, Eli910000038010.0000.2500.0000.25000000012
Newby, Brycen100000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Baldwin, William100000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Hsu, Brendan200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Farrace Farrace, Christian300000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Kalina, Mitchell100.00210006.104500621.580000001.002.848.535.690.33
Bethard, Matthew113.24221008.10910301362.640000000.506.4814.059.720.46
Brandt, Alex008.64220008.101013801102.520000000.000.0011.8810.800.00
Farrace Farrace, Christian009.00100002.007920124.000000000.009.004.5031.502.00
Wolf, Noah029.005101111.0021201102273.910000000.005.7318.0017.180.32
Santorum, Lee0010.78100001.203520514.790000000.005.3926.9516.170.20
Smith, Greggory0212.38221008.001112111822.380000000.002.259.0012.380.25
Norris, Isaac0127.00110002.004760424.000000000.009.0018.0018.000.50
Baldwin, William00218.18100000.1038804021.210000000.000.00109.0981.820.00