Team

Oakland Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
UM-Flint
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 0-0 3-0 21 0 W3
Oakland
6 0 3 0.833 9 1 3 0.808 5-0 4-1 103 49 T3
Wayne State
3 0 3 0.750 3 0 3 0.750 0-0 3-0 42 21 T3
Eastern Michigan
6 0 6 0.750 16 5 6 0.704 7-3 9-2 193 119 T6
Saginaw Valley
3 6 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 3-0 0-6 35 49 W3
*Wright State
0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-9 0-6 4 108 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Adrian College (DII)
@ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian College (DII)
@ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ *Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ *Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ *Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
@ Washtenaw CC
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
@ Washtenaw CC
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Wayne State
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Wayne State
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Wayne State
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
3Barrett, Ryan06/20011st / Fr5' 11"1352B / SSRightRightMadison Heights, MILamphere
Bommarito, Vincent INACTIVE07/20002nd / So5' 10"180OF / 3BRightRightUtica, MIUtica
13Choike, Andrew10/19974th / Sr6' 4"205P / 1BRightRightMarlette, MIMarlette
11Choike, Aaron10/19974th / Sr6' 5"2151B / PRightRightMarlette, MIMarlette Jr./Sr.
55Cleary, Ian INACTIVE07/20011st / Fr5' 8"155OF / 2BLeftRightSterling Heights, MIHenry Ford II
14Daniels, Nathan05/19993rd / Jr6' 2"1903B / 2BRightRightShelby Twp, MIUtica
Down, Brendon07/20011st / Fr6' 3"170OF / PRightLeftAuburn Hills, MIAvondale High
17Dudal, Bryce INACTIVE09/19992nd / So5' 9"160P / 1BSwitchLeftSterling heights, MIHenry Ford 2
24Fitzpatrick, Matthew05/19993rd / Jr5' 11"195SS / 2BRightRightUtica, MIUtica
25Germanski, Roman INACTIVE06/20002nd / So6' 0"155SS / PRightRightUtica, MIUtica
Gugnacki, Evan07/19993rd / Jr6' 1"2103B / PRightRightWarren, MICousino
5Gutowski, Dustin06/20002nd / So6' 1"185P / OFRightRightJonesville, MIJonesville
McGinley, Jacob02/20011st / Fr5' 8"1552B / SSRightRightwaterford, MIWaterford Mott
8Miller, Brennan08/19991st / Fr6' 73"190P / OFRightRightJackson, MIJackson
8Nault, Alec INACTIVE04/19984th / Sr5' 9"2183B / PRightRightSterling Heights, MISterling Heights
9Parker, Jerrick03/19966th / 5SR+6' 72"180OF / 2BRightRightHarper woods, MIChandler park academy
Schuerman, Ethan11/20011st / Fr6' 5"210P / 1BRightRightUtica, MIUtica
32Slagle, Anthony03/19975th / 5Sr5' 11"165P / OFRightRightSterling Heights, MISterling Heights
54Trupkovich, John09/19993rd / Jr5' 10"175C / UTRightRightRomeo, MIRomeo
Wiegand, Sam07/20011st / Fr5' 7"165SS / CRightRightOjai, CAMother of Divine Grace
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Slagle, Anthony101000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000000102
Schuerman, Ethan503000301000.6000.6000.6001.2000000305
Gugnacki, Evan231110012943100.4350.5190.7831.301000018327
Down, Brendon2610101121054600.3850.5290.7311.260030019434
Gutowski, Dustin1666200714000.3750.4120.5000.91200008217
Wiegand, Sam1224100255110.3330.5290.4170.94600005117
Fitzpatrick, Matthew2157110343000.3330.4620.4760.938010010226
Trupkovich, John632110313000.3330.5000.8331.3330100528
Cleary, Ian INACTIVE341000141010.3330.7140.3331.0480000107
Germanski, Roman INACTIVE1655000303000.3130.3120.3120.62500005016
Daniels, Nathan1845300725000.2780.3500.4440.79400008320
Nault, Alec INACTIVE411000011000.2500.5000.2500.7500100106
Choike, Andrew852000313000.2500.5710.2500.82105002014
McGinley, Jacob1553200447000.2000.4000.3330.73301005220
Barrett, Ryan1653010153210.1880.3810.3120.69300005121
Choike, Aaron1152000043100.1820.4710.1820.65202002017
Parker, Jerrick1322110017200.1540.2670.3850.65101005215
Miller, Brennan320000022000.0000.5000.0000.5000100006

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Choike, Aaron000.00200000.1033003018.180000000.000.0081.8281.820.00
Schuerman, Ethan000.00110002.001000131.000000000.0013.504.504.503.00
Miller, Brennan200.00200004.001000341.000000001.009.006.752.251.33
Barrett, Ryan000.00100001.200000120.600000000.0010.785.390.002.00
Germanski, Roman INACTIVE000.00200002.201000040.370100000.0013.480.003.370.00
Fitzpatrick, Matthew200.844320021.10177203170.940000001.007.171.277.175.67
Choike, Andrew104.50110002.001110121.000000001.009.004.504.502.00
Dudal, Bryce INACTIVE305.504410018.00181111113181.720100011.009.006.509.001.38
Slagle, Anthony006.00200003.003220221.670200000.006.006.009.001.00
Gutowski, Dustin0013.53200001.101320333.010100000.0020.3020.306.771.00
Gugnacki, Evan0127.27100000.1011103012.120000000.000.0081.8227.270.00