Team

Bradley Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Bradley
2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 3-0 2-0 58 18 W5
WUSTL
6 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 3-0 4-2 78 38 L1
Loyola - Chicago
2 3 0 0.400 2 3 0 0.400 0-2 2-1 38 31 L3
Augustana
1 5 0 0.167 1 5 0 0.167 1-5 0-0 16 70 L3
Missouri S&T
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
DePaul
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 10 30 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Western Illinois
@ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Western Illinois
@ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Western Illinois
@ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Loyola - Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Loyola - Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
DePaul
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ WUSTL
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ WUSTL
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ WUSTL
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Missouri S&T
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Missouri S&T
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Missouri S&T
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Bradley
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Loyola - Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
18Alamo, Melvin08/20001st / Fr6' 1"1753B / 1BRightRightChicago, ILLindblom Math and Science Academy
4Becker, Samuel03/20001st / Fr5' 11"165OF / OFLeftLeftMendota, ILMendota Township
Freeman, Andrew INACTIVE06/19974th / Sr6' 3"2001B / FLEXRightRightAntioch, ILAntioch Community
11Holler, William INACTIVE02/19992nd / So5' 10"1501B / CSwitchRightVarna, ILMidland
Hurley, Michael03/20001st / Fr6' 3"220P / 1BRightRightWheeling, ILWheeling
34Kaminski, Mitchell09/19991st / Fr5' 11"160OF / 2BRightRightWheaton, ILWheaton North
24Kelly, Dustin03/19992nd / So5' 10"1752B / UTRightRightWilmington, ILWilmington
15Koehl, Dalton10/19973rd / Jr5' 10"1803B / PRightRightGlasford, ILIllini Bluffs
35Magana, Javier06/19983rd / Jr5' 8"200C / PRightRightLansing, ILThornton Fractional South
22Mazzuca, Marcus11/19973rd / Jr5' 9"1802B / PRightRightWest Chicago, ILWest Chicago Community
14McCaughey, Jimmy02/19974th / Sr5' 10"180OF / UTRightRightWashington, ILWashington Community
32Melvin, Cooper11/19982nd / So510' 70"180IF / OFRightRightStreator, ILStreator Township
23Niesman, Cameron05/19992nd / So6' 2"160RightRightPearl city, ILPearl city
45Nommensen, Mike09/19973rd / Jr6' 0"195P / 3BRightRightNew Lenox, ILLincoln-Way Central
5Phalen, Sam04/20001st / Fr6' 3"175P / IFRightRightSchaumburg, ILSchaumburg
56Pomponi, Anthony Pomponi10/19973rd / Jr5' 11"175P / PRightRightChicago, ILMount Carmel
10Reinecke, Dylan12/19982nd / So6' 0"165SS / PRightRightBartonville, ILLimestone Community
7Rieger, Tyler03/20001st / Fr6' 1"160SS / 2BRightRightBuffalo Grove, ILBuffalo Grove
44Rusch, Nathan07/19992nd / So6' 1"140UT / PRightRightDunlap, ILDunlap
20Splinter, Kevin08/20001st / Fr5' 10"220C / 1BLeftRightGarrettsville, OHJames A. Garfield
6Sundstrom, Riley12/19991st / Fr180P / 3BRightRightPeoria, ILPeoria Notre Dame
1Tobin, Charles07/19964th / Sr5' 7"136OF / 2BRightRightKohler, WIKohler
3Younan, Brandon10/19982nd / So6' 0"2151B / 3BRightRightChicago, ILVon Steuben MSC
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Rieger, Tyler202000000101.0001.0001.0002.0000000202
Becker, Samuel676220030701.0001.0002.0003.00000001249
Koehl, Dalton14210300201000.7140.7140.9291.643000013314
Rusch, Nathan543000021100.6000.7500.6001.3500100308
Hurley, Michael1026000200100.6000.6000.6001.20000006010
Mazzuca, Marcus734200411400.5710.6250.8571.4820000628
Nommensen, Mike1136110004100.5450.5450.8181.36400009211
Sundstrom, Riley1759400111000.5290.5560.7651.320000013418
Kelly, Dustin1124000002400.3640.3640.3640.72700004011
McCaughey, Jimmy351010162200.3330.8001.0001.80001003110
Melvin, Cooper301000110100.3330.6000.3330.9330100105
Niesman, Cameron411000002000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Magana, Javier822000210000.2500.3330.2500.5830000209
Younan, Brandon410000021000.0000.4290.0000.4290100007
Freeman, Andrew INACTIVE300000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Kaminski, Mitchell200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Alamo, Melvin330000033000.0000.5000.0000.5000000006

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Phalen, Sam103.752200012.0066500130.500800001.009.750.004.500.00
Sundstrom, Riley203.86211007.0063301101.000000001.0012.861.297.7110.00
Hurley, Michael006.75210004.006630101.750000000.000.002.2513.500.00
Koehl, Dalton109.00100003.003330031.000000001.009.000.009.000.00