Team

Edinboro Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Edinboro 6 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 9-1 0-0 85 24 W8
*St. Francis 0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 0 21 L3
St. John Fisher 0 3 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 0-2 0-3 20 59 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Cleveland State (DII)
@ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
Cleveland State (DII)
@ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo DIII
@ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo DIII
@ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
*St. Francis
*** @ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
*St. Francis
*** @ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
*St. Francis
*** @ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
St. John Fisher
*** @ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
@ Bloomsburg (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
@ Cleveland State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State (DII)
@ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
North Dakota State (DII)
@ Edinboro
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
*** @ St. John Fisher
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
*** @ *St. Francis
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
*** @ *St. Francis
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
*** @ *St. Francis
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Brown, Lucas INACTIVE07/19973rd / Jr5' 8"185North East, PANorth East
19Coffey, Liam INACTIVE07/19991st / Fr5' 10"1652B / UTRightRightyonkers, NYsacred heart
8Dougherty, Lucas INACTIVE01/19973rd / Jr6' 0"155OF / FLEXRightRightUnion City, PAUnion City
4Elias E, Mason INACTIVE06/19963rd / Jr5' 8"140UT / 2BRightRightUnion City, PAUnion City
12Ford, Gavin INACTIVE06/19954th / Sr5' 11"145OF / UTRightRightClarence, NYClarence
Gierlak, Daniel INACTIVE12/19934th / Sr5' 8"170Edinboro, PAGeneral Mclane
1Grzelka, Matthew INACTIVE06/19973rd / Jr6' 0"130C / OFLeftRightErie, PACathedral Preparatory School
9Hohn, Gavin INACTIVE11/19954th / Sr5' 11"170OF / PRightLeftCambridge Springs, PACambridge Springs
5Hohn, Griffin INACTIVE02/19991st / Fr5' 10"155SS / OFRightRightCambridge Springs, PACambridge Springs
10Hrovat, Ty INACTIVE12/19963rd / Jr6' 0"157SS / PRightRightLyndonville, NYLyndonville
25Irwin, Andrew INACTIVE05/19982nd / So6' 1"2053B / PRightRightFranklin, PAFranklin Area School District
22Malczewski, Jared INACTIVE05/19942nd / So6' 72"2601B / PRightLeftHarborcreek, PAHarbor Creek
23Mittelstadt, Ben INACTIVE09/19981st / Fr5' 9"2403B / 1BLeftRightConneaut, OHConneaut
16Pappalardo, bryce INACTIVE01/19991st / Fr6' 70"2151B / PLeftLeftPittsburgh, PAAvonworth
15Perdott III, James INACTIVE06/19964th / Sr6' 2"1752B / OFRightRightImperial, PAWest Allegheny
2Polichena, Ryan INACTIVE09/19964th / Sr5' 9"155SS / 2BSwitchRightRavenna, OHSoutheast Highschool
14Pratz, Noah INACTIVE05/19973rd / Jr6' 4"170OF / PSwitchLeftMilford, PADelaware Valley
20Schoolcraft, Brandon INACTIVE01/19973rd / Jr6' 0"2051B / PRightRightLyndonville, NYLyndonville
6Waldern, Shane INACTIVE09/19972nd / So6' 1"175C / UTLeftLeftPittsburgh, PACharters Valley
13Watson, Logan INACTIVE05/19991st / Fr6' 72"200OF / PRightRightLinesville, PAConneaut Area Senior High
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Ford, Gavin INACTIVE121100010001.0001.0002.0003.0000000212
Pratz, Noah INACTIVE946000001200.6670.6670.6671.3330000609
Dougherty, Lucas INACTIVE1157101811100.6360.6921.0001.692010011213
Schoolcraft, Brandon INACTIVE1689300713000.5630.6320.7501.382020012319
Irwin, Andrew INACTIVE1337000722100.5380.5620.5381.10100017016
Pappalardo, bryce INACTIVE201000000000.5000.5000.5001.0000000102
Perdott III, James INACTIVE2059200512000.4500.4760.5501.026000011221
Polichena, Ryan INACTIVE1858100331110.4440.5240.5001.02400109122
Elias E, Mason INACTIVE713000300100.4290.3750.4290.8040001308
Hohn, Griffin INACTIVE522100011000.4000.5000.6001.1000000316
Mittelstadt, Ben INACTIVE512000000000.4000.4000.4000.8000000205
Gierlak, Daniel INACTIVE1646101521300.3750.4440.6251.069000010218
Waldern, Shane INACTIVE1746200216200.3530.4210.4710.89201008219
Hohn, Gavin INACTIVE1776110424310.3530.5000.5291.02903009222
Brown, Lucas INACTIVE622100100000.3330.3330.5000.8330000316
Hrovat, Ty INACTIVE15451111033100.3330.4210.7331.154000111319
Coffey, Liam INACTIVE602000200000.3330.3330.3330.6670000206
Malczewski, Jared INACTIVE100000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Grzelka, Matthew INACTIVE200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Watson, Logan INACTIVE200000101000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Dougherty, Lucas INACTIVE100.00100001.200000120.600000001.0010.785.390.002.00
Schoolcraft, Brandon INACTIVE000.00100000.000220300.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Irwin, Andrew INACTIVE000.00100001.000000232.000000000.0027.0018.000.001.50
Hrovat, Ty INACTIVE201.742210010.1011221381.361100001.006.972.619.582.67
Hohn, Gavin INACTIVE104.504310014.00107709151.360000001.009.645.796.431.67
Gierlak, Daniel INACTIVE005.40210005.0043309102.600100000.0018.0016.207.201.11
Brown, Lucas INACTIVE205.63310008.008650371.380000001.007.883.389.002.33
Polichena, Ryan INACTIVE016.00200003.002320221.330000000.006.006.006.001.00