Team

Saginaw Valley Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
UM-Flint
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 0-0 3-0 21 0 W3
Oakland
6 0 3 0.833 9 1 3 0.808 5-0 4-1 103 49 T3
Wayne State
3 0 3 0.750 3 0 3 0.750 0-0 3-0 42 21 T3
Eastern Michigan
6 0 6 0.750 16 5 6 0.704 7-3 9-2 193 119 T6
Saginaw Valley
3 6 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 3-0 0-6 35 49 W3
*Wright State
0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-9 0-6 4 108 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Evan Fennell F - #5 C/P

Saginaw Valley

Player of the Week

Tyler Jozwik - #19 P/2B

Saginaw Valley

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Wright State
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
*Wright State
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
*Wright State
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Wayne State
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Wayne State
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Wayne State
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Blust, Michael INACTIVE04/20011st / Fr6' 1"185P / 2BRightRightwhittemore, MIwhittemore-prescott
9Breault, Garrett INACTIVE05/19993rd / Jr5' 8"165SS / 2BRightRightHowell, MIHowell
Collins, Joshua INACTIVE09/20001st / Fr5' 11"160RightRightclinton twp, MIclintondale Highschool
Dingess Jr., Jeffrey INACTIVE11/19974th / Sr6' 1"2231B / IFRightRightMelvindale, MIMelvindale
Eyre, Adam INACTIVE09/20011st / Fr5' 9"1602B / SSRightRightBattle Creek, MIPennfield
5Fennell F, Evan INACTIVE10/19993rd / Jr5' 9"195C / PLeftRightSaint Clair Shores, MILakeview
Fordney, Jacob INACTIVE08/20001st / Fr5' 10"185OF / SSRightRightSaginaw, MIValley Lutheran
12Freysinger, Clay INACTIVE10/19975th / 5Sr6' 2"171C / 3BRightRightAuburn, MIBay City Western
Gengler, Mason INACTIVE06/20011st / Fr5' 10"178OF / PLeftLeftSaginaw, MIValley Lutheran
30Hernandez, Maisen INACTIVE07/19984th / Sr6' 1"2251B / PLeftLeftSaginaw, MISwan Valley
21Johnson, Grant INACTIVE05/20002nd / So6' 1"1533B / 2BRightRightWaterford, MIMott
19Jozwik, Tyler INACTIVE02/19993rd / Jr5' 11"175P / 2BRightRightWarren, MIPaul k. Cousino Highschool
25Kolar, Kevin INACTIVE06/19984th / Sr5' 10"150OF / PRightRightWarren, MIWarren Woods Tower
10Kring, Jordan INACTIVE08/19984th / Sr6' 0"2401B / DHSwitchRightOlivet, MIOlivet
Vadasz, Timothy INACTIVE04/20011st / Fr5' 10"180OF / 2BRightRightFlat Rock, MIWoodhaven Highschool
Wilson, Ryan INACTIVE10/20002nd / So6' 3"160UT / 2BRightRightwaterford, MIWaterford mott
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Fennell F, Evan INACTIVE222000310001.0001.0001.0002.0000000203
Kolar, Kevin INACTIVE422000101000.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Breault, Garrett INACTIVE623000010100.5000.5710.5001.0710000307
Wilson, Ryan INACTIVE201000111000.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Jozwik, Tyler INACTIVE301000001000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Kring, Jordan INACTIVE310000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Freysinger, Clay INACTIVE300000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Eyre, Adam INACTIVE300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Gengler, Mason INACTIVE300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Fordney, Jacob INACTIVE000000010000.0001.0000.0000.0000000001
Collins, Joshua INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Jozwik, Tyler INACTIVE000.00100001.200000030.000200000.0016.170.000.000.00
Blust, Michael INACTIVE0116.22110003.106861433.000000000.008.1110.8116.220.75