Team

Saginaw Valley Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Oakland
6 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 5-0 3-0 63 18 W8
Eastern Michigan
3 0 0 1.000 9 2 0 0.818 4-0 5-2 84 42 W9
*Wright State
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 4 45 L6
Saginaw Valley
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 12 18 L3
UM-Flint
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Evan Fennell F - #5 C/P

Saginaw Valley

Player of the Week

Tyler Jozwik - #19 P/2B

Saginaw Valley

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Saginaw Valley
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Wright State
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
*Wright State
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
*Wright State
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Saginaw Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Blust, Michael04/20011st / Fr6' 1"185P / 2BRightRightwhittemore, MIwhittemore-prescott
9Breault, Garrett05/19993rd / Jr5' 8"165SS / 2BRightRightHowell, MIHowell
Collins, Joshua09/20001st / Fr5' 11"160RightRightclinton twp, MIclintondale Highschool
Dingess Jr., Jeffrey11/19974th / Sr6' 1"2231B / IFRightRightMelvindale, MIMelvindale
Eyre, Adam09/20011st / Fr5' 9"1602B / SSRightRightBattle Creek, MIPennfield
5Fennell F, Evan10/19993rd / Jr5' 9"195C / PLeftRightSaint Clair Shores, MILakeview
Fordney, Jacob08/20001st / Fr5' 10"185OF / SSRightRightSaginaw, MIValley Lutheran
12Freysinger, Clay10/19975th / 5Sr6' 2"171C / 3BRightRightAuburn, MIBay City Western
Gengler, Mason06/20011st / Fr5' 10"178OF / PLeftLeftSaginaw, MIValley Lutheran
30Hernandez, Maisen07/19984th / Sr6' 1"2251B / PLeftLeftSaginaw, MISwan Valley
21Johnson, Grant05/20002nd / So6' 1"1533B / 2BRightRightWaterford, MIMott
19Jozwik, Tyler02/19993rd / Jr5' 11"175P / 2BRightRightWarren, MIPaul k. Cousino Highschool
25Kolar, Kevin06/19984th / Sr5' 10"150OF / PRightRightWarren, MIWarren Woods Tower
10Kring, Jordan08/19984th / Sr6' 0"2401B / DHSwitchRightOlivet, MIOlivet
Vadasz, Timothy04/20011st / Fr5' 10"180OF / 2BRightRightFlat Rock, MIWoodhaven Highschool
Wilson, Ryan10/20002nd / So6' 3"160UT / 2BRightRightwaterford, MIWaterford mott
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Fennell F, Evan222000310001.0001.0001.0002.0000000203
Wilson, Ryan201000111000.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Breault, Garrett623000010100.5000.5710.5001.0710000307
Kolar, Kevin422000101000.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Jozwik, Tyler301000001000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Kring, Jordan310000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Eyre, Adam300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Fordney, Jacob000000010000.0001.0000.0000.0000000001
Collins, Joshua000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Freysinger, Clay300000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Gengler, Mason300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Jozwik, Tyler000.00100001.200000030.000200000.0016.170.000.000.00
Blust, Michael0116.22110003.106861433.000000000.008.1110.8116.220.75