Team

Mary Baldwin Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Craven CC
5 1 0 0.833 8 1 0 0.889 5-1 3-0 81 27 W8
Mary Baldwin
3 0 6 0.667 3 0 6 0.667 0-0 3-0 82 46 T6
Duke
2 1 6 0.556 2 3 6 0.455 0-2 2-1 60 64 T6
VCU
1 5 6 0.333 2 7 6 0.333 0-3 2-4 84 130 T6
UNC Pembroke
1 5 6 0.333 1 7 6 0.286 1-2 0-5 65 106 T6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Noah Kessler - #1 2B/SS

Mary Baldwin

Player of the Week

Tucker Hensley - #5 1B/P

Mary Baldwin

First victory ... 7.0 inning complete-game three-hit shutout ... also drove in four runs, drew four walks and scored twice in three games at the plate.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Mary Baldwin
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ VCU
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ UNC Pembroke
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ UNC Pembroke
Game Notes/Stats
Mary Baldwin
*** @ UNC Pembroke
Game Notes/Stats
Duke
*** @ Mary Baldwin
Game Notes/Stats
Duke
*** @ Mary Baldwin
Game Notes/Stats
Duke
*** @ Mary Baldwin
Game Notes/Stats
Craven CC
*** @ Mary Baldwin
Game Notes/Stats
Craven CC
*** @ Mary Baldwin
Game Notes/Stats
Craven CC
*** @ Mary Baldwin
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Aldrich, Michael01/20011st / Fr6' 0"175Nokesville, VAKettle Run
Cheatham, Colby08/20011st / Fr5' 11"170Powhatan, VAPowhatan
3Coates II, Thomas10/20001st / Fr6' 1"150P / RightRightFalls Church, VAJustice
2Cude, Jacob08/20011st / Fr5' 10"175SS / RightRightElkton, VAEast Rockingham
Davis Davis, Caleb02/19993rd / Jr6' 0"175Charlottesville, VACharlottesville
15Delp, Matthew02/20011st / Fr6' 3"225C / RightRightChilhowie, VAChilhowie
9Geanas, Cameron02/20002nd / So6' 0"185OF / LeftLeftMidlothian, VAClover Hill
38Hall, Tavion04/20002nd / So6' 3"2251B / 3BRightRightStaunton, VAR E Lee
5Hensley, Tucker09/20011st / Fr5' 11"2151B / PLeftRightOrange, VAOrange County
1Kessler, Noah12/20001st / Fr5' 10"1452B / SSLeftRightLillington, NCWestern Harnett
11King, Zachery12/20001st / Fr6' 1"150P / SSLeftLeftLorton, VASouth County
King, Jakob10/20001st / Fr6' 0"175Staunton, VARiverheads
14Marshall, Owen08/20011st / Fr6' 3"210C / 1BRightRightHarrisonburg, VAHarrisonburg
10Measell, Kyle04/20002nd / So5' 7"185P / OFRightRightGoochland, VABenedictine College Preparatory
Mitchell, Levi11/20001st / Fr6' 3"205Point Pleasant, WVPoint Pleasant
20Plotner, Matthew04/19992nd / So5' 6"140IF / OFLeftRightHarrisionburg, VAEastern Mennonite
6Rankin, Dylan12/19992nd / So6' 1"205Swoope, VABuffalo Gap
21Wilkins, Quincy07/20011st / Fr6' 2"215P / 1BRightRightFalls Church, VAJustice
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Rankin, Dylan945100311000.5560.6000.6671.26700006110
Davis Davis, Caleb211000001000.5000.5000.5001.0000000102
Cude, Jacob753000550200.4290.6670.4291.09500003012
Cheatham, Colby943110432100.3330.4290.6671.09500026214
Delp, Matthew612000621000.3330.5000.3330.8330000208
Kessler, Noah1254000122300.3330.4290.3330.76200004014
Wilkins, Quincy762100541000.2860.5830.4291.01201003112
Hall, Tavion742000350100.2860.5830.2860.86900002012
Hensley, Tucker922000440000.2220.4620.2220.68400002013
Aldrich, Michael110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Measell, Kyle010000010000.0001.0000.0000.0000000001
King, Jakob010000000000.0001.0000.0000.0000100001
Plotner, Matthew410000120100.0000.4290.0000.4290100007
Geanas, Cameron020000250100.0000.8570.0000.0000101007

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
King, Zachery000.00100001.001000001.001000000.000.000.009.000.00
Coates II, Thomas100.00110004.005000121.501000001.004.502.2511.252.00
Hensley, Tucker100.00111007.103000030.411000001.003.680.003.680.00
Measell, Kyle102.25111004.004410261.500000001.0013.504.509.003.00