Team

Augustana Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Missouri S&T
12 2 0 0.857 17 4 0 0.810 7-2 10-2 195 76 L2
WUSTL
11 2 0 0.846 11 2 0 0.846 5-1 6-1 106 40 L1
Augustana
8 7 0 0.533 8 7 0 0.533 5-4 3-3 75 84 L3
Loyola - Chicago
5 9 0 0.357 5 9 0 0.357 4-5 1-4 40 83 L3
Bradley
3 7 0 0.300 3 7 0 0.300 2-5 1-2 37 51 L4
*MSOE
0 12 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 0-3 0-9 26 105 L12
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*MSOE
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
*MSOE
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
*MSOE
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Loyola - Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Loyola - Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Loyola - Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ WUSTL
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ WUSTL
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ WUSTL
Game Notes/Stats
Missouri S&T
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Missouri S&T
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Missouri S&T
*** @ Augustana
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Baus, Kyle INACTIVE01/19991st / Fr5' 6"147Naperville, ILNaperville Central
17Bohrer, Nathaniel INACTIVE04/19991st / Fr5' 10"1402B / UTRightRightElgin, ILElgin
23Bornstein, Dan INACTIVE05/19991st / Fr5' 8"1652B / FLEXRightRightOrland Park, ILCarl Sandburg
7Castro, Benjamin06/19991st / Fr5' 11"170UT / CRightRightMoline, ILMoline Highschool
0Cole, Christopher INACTIVE07/19991st / Fr6' 2"188OF / CRightRightChicago, ILKing College Prep
44Corke, Matthew02/19991st / Fr5' 10"2003B / 1BRightRightGlen Ellyn, ILGlenbard West
34Duffley, Brian06/19991st / Fr6' 0"165P / OFRightRightVernon Hills, ILVernon Hills
26Ford, William09/19981st / Fr6' 2"1601B / PRightLeftVernon Hills, ILVernon Hills
33Garling, Nicholas09/19963rd / Jr6' 2"165C / SSLeftRightHuntley, ILHuntley
27Hinrichs, Alexander07/19964th / Sr5' 6"150OF / UTRightLeftOttawa, ILOttawa Township
12Kamphorst, Floris Jan10/19991st / Fr6' 0"148P / OFRightRightBussum, Noord HollandGoois lyceum
18Kuechenberg, Matthew05/19973rd / Jr6' 0"1652B / OFRightRightCrystal Lake, ILPrairie Ridge
Maize, Brandon06/19973rd / Jr6' 2"230Niles, ILNotre Dame College Prep
2Malone, Joshua INACTIVE04/19982nd / So5' 11"205OF / 3BRightRightFairbury, ILPrairie Central
Quandt, Andrew01/19982nd / So6' 0"165SS / 1BLeftRightGrayslake, ILGrayslake Central
13Rodriguez, Jose11/19954th / Sr5' 5"155FLEX / UTSwitchRightHarwood Heights, ILRidgewood
Rojas, Antonio01/19973rd / Jr5' 10"220Oswego, ILOswego
3Schoonover, Trystyn INACTIVE09/19972nd / So5' 8"195P / 3BSwitchRightChampaign, ILCentral
19Silkaitis, Jakob03/19991st / Fr6' 0"1852B / PLeftRightElmhurst, ILYork Community
8Simpson, Tyler INACTIVE11/19954th / Sr6' 0"190C / DHRightRightAurora, ILWest Aurora
21Soat, Gage06/19982nd / So6' 2"2403B / OFRightRightGalena, ILGalena
72Staes, Griffen10/19972nd / So5' 10"1751B / PRightRightGurnee, ILWarren township
9Trbovic, Michael12/19963rd / Jr5' 7"200P / 1BLeftLeftAlsip, ILMarist
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Hinrichs, Alexander211000010100.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Duffley, Brian301000000000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Staes, Griffen602100003000.3330.3330.5000.8330000316
Quandt, Andrew301000100000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Kuechenberg, Matthew401000002000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Rodriguez, Jose621100021300.1670.3750.3330.7080000218
Soat, Gage601100204000.1670.1670.3330.5000000216
Trbovic, Michael300000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Silkaitis, Jakob300000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Garling, Nicholas100000021100.0000.6670.0000.6670000003
Ford, William200000012000.0000.3330.0000.3330000003
Simpson, Tyler INACTIVE300000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Castro, Benjamin110000020000.0000.6670.0000.6670000003
Rojas, Antonio300000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Kamphorst, Floris Jan200000011000.0000.3330.0000.3330000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Staes, Griffen100.00111007.004100180.710000001.0010.291.295.148.00
Trbovic, Michael019.00111007.007970471.570000000.009.005.149.001.75