Team

Adrian Club Baseball



Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Adrian
11 0 0 1.000 18 3 0 0.857 11-3 7-0 177 64 W4
Eastern Michigan
8 4 0 0.667 12 7 0 0.632 7-4 5-3 159 95 W2
Wright State
6 6 0 0.500 12 9 0 0.571 8-5 4-4 119 88 W9
Oakland
4 7 0 0.364 8 7 0 0.533 5-3 3-4 80 94 W4
*Toledo DIII
0 12 0 0.000 0 14 0 0.000 0-6 0-8 19 135 L14
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Oakland
*** @ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Siena Heights
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Siena Heights
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan (DI)
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan (DI)
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
*** @ *Toledo DIII
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
*** @ *Toledo DIII
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
*** @ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
*** @ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
*** @ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
*** @ *Toledo DIII
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian
@ New Hampshire
Game Notes/Stats
New Hampshire
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
West Georgia
@ Adrian
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
1Acero, Zach INACTIVE03/19981st / Fr5' 5"1652B / UTRightRightMiami Springs, FLMiami Springs Senior High
36Bailey Bailey, Justin08/19982nd / So6' 3"255P / PRightRightBlissfield, MIBlissfield
28Barnes, Jevaughn08/19991st / Fr5' 9"170OF / 3BRightRightFarmington Hills, MIFarmington Hig School
18Beitel, Andrew12/19981st / Fr6' 0"175OF / UTRightRightSterling Heights, MISterling Heights
30Carney, Shane01/19982nd / So6' 2"190OF / PRightRightSparta, OHHighland
4Cash, Mark03/19973rd / Jr6' 0"210P / 1BRightLeftNew Boston, MIHuron
Erosa, David03/19964th / Sr6' 5"2151B / DHRightRightIrvington, NYIrvington
22Fowler III, Jean-Pierre02/19991st / Fr5' 10"170P / IFRightRightHolland, MIBlack River Public School
19Furlich, Spencer07/19991st / Fr6' 0"190P / UTRightRightCleveland, OHBenedictine
25Giuliano, Joshua05/19982nd / So6' 0"160UT / UTRightRightWarren, MIDe La Salle
Gugnacki, Evan07/19991st / Fr6' 1"2401B / PRightRightWarren, MICousino
34Ham, Jordon05/19973rd / Jr5' 9"1803B / SSRightRightNiles, MINiles
12hamm, hunter09/19972nd / So6' 3"204UT / SSRightRightBaytowm, TXGoose creek memorial
Heffner, Hunter05/19991st / Fr5' 11"190Centreville, MICentreville
40Jacobs, Riley10/19981st / Fr5' 9"160C / OFRightRightClinton, MIClinton
41Jimenez`, Cameron01/19991st / Fr5' 10"165OF / UTRightRightEast Lansing, MIEast Lansing
26Keller, Jake04/19964th / Sr5' 9"165OF / PLeftLeftKentwood, MIEast Kentwood
14Kyro Kyro, Tyler09/19954th / Sr5' 11"225OF / PRightRightJackson, MIJackson
6Milligan, Brandon09/19963rd / Jr5' 11"160SS / OFRightRightPlymouth, INPlymouth
20Pieh, Noah04/19991st / Fr6' 0"220P / 3BRightRightJackson, MINorthwest
16Roushia, Tyler07/19972nd / So5' 9"175IF / OFRightRightBryan, OHBryan
45Smeltzer, Brandon06/19964th / Sr6' 1"180P / OFRightRightWestland, MIJohn Glenn
2Stephenson, Erich08/19963rd / Jr5' 8"155SS / PRightRightSouth Lyon, MISouth Lyon
23Steward, David02/19964th / Sr6' 0"195P / 3BRightRightClarkston, MIClarkston
9Stratton, Kyle07/19973rd / Jr6' 0"170P / 1BLeftLeftBeverly Hills, MIBirmingham Groves
33Suminski, Scott06/19964th / Sr5' 8"180P / OFRightRightWarren, MIWarrren De La Salle Collegiate
3Symon, Blake11/19982nd / So6' 0"140OF / PLeftLeftPort Huron, MIPort Huron
8Withers, Karsen06/19991st / Fr6' 0"190OF / 1BLeftLeftKalamazoo, MIKalamazoo Central
Young, William01/19973rd / Jr6' 5"215C / 1BRightRightUtica, MIUtica
5Zeller, Alexander06/19981st / Fr5' 9"135OF / UTRightRightBlissfield, MIBlissfield Highschool
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
hamm, hunter1025101300000.5000.5000.9001.40000009210
Zeller, Alexander201000421000.5000.8000.5001.3000100105
Steward, David237111111005100.4780.5360.7391.275040117328
Acero, Zach INACTIVE1576100420800.4000.5260.4670.99302007119
Milligan, Brandon5517227121966300.4000.4380.6731.1100013371065
Jacobs, Riley823300314000.3750.4440.7501.1940000639
Carney, Shane4318154309128010.3490.5090.5811.090020025757
Stephenson, Erich44101540211510220.3410.4200.5680.988010025650
Gugnacki, Evan5315182321359000.3400.4170.6041.020020032760
Barnes, Cameron311100001000.3330.3330.6671.0000000213
Roushia, Tyler52211712113143400.3270.4780.4810.959020125469
Kyro Kyro, Tyler439144111655200.3260.4200.5350.955020023650
Beitel, Andrew5315170111643620.3210.3730.4150.788010122259
Ham, Jordon4118133005195100.3170.5450.3900.936040216366
Withers, Karsen1655200411100.3130.3530.4380.79000007217
Barnes, Jevaughn411000002100.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Heffner, Hunter411000000000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Erosa, David1353000110200.2310.3330.2310.56401003015
Giuliano, Joshua1453000156000.2140.4210.2140.63500103020
Jimenez`, Cameron511000001000.2000.3330.2000.5330100106
Young, William2953100556100.1030.2700.1380.40802014137
Keinath, Nicholas INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Symon, Blake210000011000.0000.5000.0000.5000100004
Fowler III, Jean-Pierre320000002200.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Symon, Blake000.00300114.202000270.860100000.0013.493.853.853.50
Smeltzer, Brandon100.00100001.100000010.000000001.006.770.000.000.00
Suminski, Scott201.866000019.10164403100.980001001.004.661.407.453.33
Cash, Mark702.487740040.00301511015411.131200001.009.233.386.752.73
Kelley, Dillon003.60100005.004320261.200000000.0010.803.607.203.00
Stratton, Kyle413.675540027.00141311020361.262100000.8012.006.674.671.80
Furlich, Spencer213.866600023.10231610122261.930202000.6710.038.498.871.18
Keller, Jake104.32210008.1012840532.040000001.003.245.4012.970.60
Fowler III, Jean-Pierre014.50110002.004510323.500000000.009.0013.5018.000.67